Choose the appropriate choice among the proposed pricing plans. Service, Contact To help you understand this form better, Darren Findling of The Probate Pro covers everything youll need to know in this video. Planning Pack, Home with general powers . A removed personal representative shall file an accounting within 30 days after removal. The trial court denied the motion to invalidate the three documents and instead set the matter for trial. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Agreements, Sale They however can NOT be submitted online, or saved. Unless you deal with filling in paperwork like Sample Petition For Removal Of Personal Representative daily, it can lead to some confusion. Plaintiff argued his easement to access the highway was a gravel driveway.